EXTRUSION HISTORY

 

Professional Activity Group Organizational Meeting Fall 1957 Attendees

  • Ernest C. Bernhardt
  • Bruce Maddock
  • Casper S. Gilbert
  • John Myers
  • Bob Gilden
  • Frank Nissel
  • Al Kaufman
  • Louis Street

 

Professional Activity Group (PAG) 1958-1969

List of Officers

Year Chair Vice-Chair Secretary
1958 John Myers    
1959 John Myers Robert Bostwick Ruben Thevenet
1960 Ernest C. Bernhardt Robert Bostwick A.Robert Gilden
1961 A.Robert Gilden Bruce H. Maddock Bernard Zurkoff
1962 Bruce H. Maddock Louis F.Street Paul N. Richardson
1963 Louis Street Paul N. Richardson Cass Gilbert
1964 Paul N. Richardson Casper S. Gilbert William S. McCormick
1965 Casper S. Gilbert William S. McCormick Joseph P. DiGeronimo
1966 William S. McCormick Martin Batiuk William N. Nissle
1967 Martin Batiuk William N. Nissle Paul Ahlers
1968 William N. Nissle Paul Ahlers Donald Biklen
1969 Paul Ahlers Donald Biklen Steward Morse

 

Extrusion Division Officers (1970–Present)

Year CHAIR CHAIR-ELECT SECRETARY TREASURER COUNCILOR
1970 Paul Ahlers Donald Biklen Steward Morse   Martin Batiuk
1971 Donald Biklen James A. Rolls Richard Fleshman William Calland Martin Batiuk
1972 James A. Rolls Richard Fleshman Philip Gately William Calland Martin Batiuk
1973 Richard Fleshman Roger Smith Robert Bero William Calland Martin Batiuk
1974 Roger Smith Glenn Pettit Robert Bero William Calland Robert Barr
1975 Glenn Pettit L.B. "Verne" Heller Philip Gately William Calland Robert Barr
1976 L.B."Verne" Heller Chan I. Chung William N. Nissle William Calland Robert Barr
1977 Chan I. Chung Paul H. Squires William N. Nissle William Calland Robert Barr
1978 Paul H. Squires George A. Kruder William N. Nissle William Calland Robert Barr
1979 George A. Kruder H.B."Ben"Turner William N. Nissle William Calland Robert Barr
1980 H.B."Ben"Turner Kurt Eise William N. Nissle William Calland Paul H. Squires
1981 Kurt Eise James D. Frankland,Jr William N. Nissle William Calland Paul H. Squires
1982 James D. Frankland, Jr. Lewis Erwin William N. Nissle William Calland Paul H. Squires
1983 Lewis Erwin Joseph J. Duska William N. Nissle William Calland Paul H. Squires
1984 Joseph J. Duska Lawrence R. Schmidt William N. Nissle William Calland Paul H. Squires
1985 Lawrence R. Schmidt Costel Denson William N. Nissle William Calland Paul H. Squires
1986 Costel Denson Joseph J. Duska William N. Nissle William Calland Lawrence Schmidt
1987 Joseph J. Duska Chris Rauwendaal William N. Nissle William Calland Lawrence Schmidt
1988 Chris Rauwendaal Philip M. Gately Russell Nichols William Calland Lawrence Schmidt
1989 Philip M. Gately Eldridge M. Mount III Russell Nichols Lawrence Schmidt Lawrence Schmidt
1990 Eldridge M. Mount III Earl W. Veazey Russell Nichols Lawrence Schmidt Lawrence Schmidt
1991 Earl W, Veazey William M. Davis James Nangeroni Lawrence Schmidt Lawrence Schmidt
1992 William M. Davis Martin H. Mack James Nangeroni Stan Jakopin Eldridge M. Mount III
1993 Martin H. Mack Paul G. Andersen Timothy W. Womer Stan Jakopin Eldridge M. Mount III
1994 Paul G. Andersen James Nangeroni Timothy W. Womer Stan Jakopin Eldridge M. Mount III
1995 James Nangeroni John R. Wagner Jr. Timothy W. Womer Stan Jakopin Eldridge M. Mount III
1996 John R. Wagner Jr. Kenneth Powell Steve Derezinski Stan Jakopin Eldridge M. Mount III
1997 Kenneth Powell Carl Hagberg Steve Derezinski Stan Jakopin Eldridge M. Mount III
1998 Carl Hagberg Tim Womer Steve Derezinski James Nangeroni Paul G. Andersen
1999 Tim Womer David Bigio Steve Derezinski James Nangeroni Paul G. Andersen
2000 David Bigio Tom Butler Steve Derezinski James Nangeroni Paul G. Andersen
2001 Tom Butler William Kramer Steve Derezinski John R. Wagner Jr Paul G. Andersen
2002 William Kramer Dan Smith Jeff Myers John R. Wagner Jr Paul G. Andersen
2003 Dan Smith Steve Derezinski Jeff Myers John R. Wagner, Jr. Paul G. Andersen
2004 Steve Derezinski Dan Cykana Jeff Myers John R. Wagner, Jr. James D. Frankland, Jr.
2005 Dan Cykana Mark A. Spalding Jeff Myers John R. Wagner, Jr. James D. Frankland, Jr.
2006 Mark A. Spalding Gary Oliver Jeff Myers John R. Wagner, Jr. James D. Frankland, Jr.
2007 Gary Oliver John Christiano Dave Anzini John R. Wagner, Jr. James D. Frankland, Jr.
2008 John Christiano Charlie Martin Dave Anzini John R. Wagner, Jr. Greg Campbell
2009 Charlie Martin Mark Wetzel Dave Anzini John R. Wagner, Jr. Greg Campbell
2010 Mark Wetzel Barry Morris Dave Anzini John R. Wagner, Jr. Greg Campbell
2011 Barry Morris Michelle Curenton Dave Anzini John R Wagner, Jr. Greg Campbell
2012 Joseph Golba Karen Xiao Dave Anzini John R. Wagner, Jr. Mark Wetzel
2013 Michele Curenton Dave Anzini Dave Anzini John R. Wagner, Jr Mark Wetzel
2014 Karen Xiao Dave Anzini Keith Larson John R. Wagner, Jr Mark Wetzel
2015 David Anzini Dan Smith Keith Larson John R. Wagner, Jr Mark Wetzel

 

Meeting Minutes