CONNECTIONS > Awards > President's Cup Recipients 1958-Present

President's Cup Recipients 1958-Present

Year Recipient SPE President
1958 Frank A. Martin Peter Simmons
1959 Wayne I. Pribble R. Kenneth Gossett
1960 George B. Baron Fred C. Sutro, Jr.
1961 G. Palmer Humphrey, Sr. George W. Martin
1962 Halman S. Nathan Frank W. Reynolds
1963 Richard B. Bishop James R. Lampman
1964 Lloyd R. Whittington Jack G. Fuller
1965 Saul Gobstein Guy A. Martinelli
1966 Jules W. Lindau, III George P. Kovach
1967 Henry A. Fuggiti Robert W. Sherman
1968 W. Howard Nicol Bernard G. Achhammer
1969 Parke Woodworth Gim P. Fong
1970 John H. Myers George L. Graf, Jr.
1971 none Ralph A. Noble
1972 Paul N. Richardson Irwin L. Podell
1973 none Ronald J. Cleveringa
1974 Charles C. Zimmerman Theodore S. Stoughton
1975 Alva E. Whitney John H. Myers
1976 Earle S. Johnson Harold A. Holz
1977 Henry L. Miller George E. Pickering
1978 Edward S. Bloom Lawrence J. Broutman
1979 John L. O’Toole Jack L. Isaacs
1980 Sherman M. Crawford Joseph Magliolo, Jr.
1981 Samuel F. Rutland, Jr. George Schmitt
1982 John C. Moricoli James “Bo” Chinners
1983 Glenn L. Beall Thomas Haas
1984 Fred E. Schwab Robert Schaffhauser
1985 Gwen Mathis William Kuhlke
1986 Lloyd A. Goettler Richard Johnson
1987 George E. Nelson Greg Thom
1988 Jacques M. E. de Craene John Kretzschmar
1989 Paul H. Squires Bruce Petersen
1990 Thomas J. Gedemer Vivian Malpass
1991 William A. Humphrey Leonard Drexler
1992 Robert D. Forger George Thorne
1993 Raymond J. Ehrig Henry Wojtaszek
1994 Stanley J. Anton Lance Neward
1995 Robert G. Hills Bonnie Bachman
1996 Franklin D. Palmer David Harper
1997 A. Nelson Wright Jay Gardiner
1998 John R. Griep Norman Fowler
1999 Robert E. Cramer Norman Behn
2000 Richard M. Heinke William Humphrey
2001 Michael R. Cappelletti James Brackeen
2002 Ray Bush Terry Browitt
2003 Chi-Kai Shih Claudius Feger
2004 Kishor S. Mehta Donna Davis
2005 Alan J. Arduini Karen Winkler
2006 Jon Ratzlaff Len Czuba
2007 Lance M. Neward Timothy Womer
2008 Gail R. Bristol Vicki Flaris
2009 Barbara Arnold-Feret William O’Connell
2010 Richard J. Bradley Paul Andersen
2011 Yetty Pauwels Ken Braney
2012 Scott E. Owens Russell Broome
2013 Ken J. Braney James Griffing
2014 Jaime Gomez Jon Ratzlaff
2015 Wim De Vos Vijay Boolani
2016 Sandra K. McClelland Dick Cameron
2017 Roger C. Kipp Scott Owens
2018 Bruce Mulholland Raed AlZubi
2019 William Arendt Brian Grady